Celebration of Graduates

Graphic with Honolulu CC 100th year logo and Honolululu CC logo and text that reads 2019-2020 Online Graduate Celebration

Congratulations, Graduate! Attaining your associate degree or certificate is one of the most rewarding experiences in your academic journey. Although COVID-19 has postponed participation in a traditional commencement ceremony, this special website was created so you can share your achievement with the world! We encourage graduates, alumni, faculty, staff, classmates, friends and family to share in the joy by leaving congratulatory messages, videos and photos. We understand this is not the ideal format to celebrate our graduates, but know that our enthusiasm for your accomplishments has never diminished. You deserve much recognition and accolades for achieving this momentous academic milestone and we want to celebrate you!

Graduation Slideshow

Mahalo to Student Life and Development for creating this video tribute to the Class of 2020 graduates. Graduates featured in the video are highlighted below.

2019-2020 Graduates

This list contains the names of students who graduated in Fall 2019 and students whose applications for graduation for Spring 2020 were processed prior to April 24, 2020. This is not an official commencement program.

* indicates graduation with honors

Skip list of graduating students

  • Jad Abbas - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Richard Abbley - Applied Trades *
  • Kona Abergas - Music & Entertainment Learning Experience *
  • Jagat Acharya - Aeronautics Maintenance Technology
  • Zachary Acopan - Applied Trades *
  • Samuel Acorda - Diesel Mechanics *
  • David Adachi - Applied Trades *
  • Lourdes Adame - Liberal Arts
  • Andrew Agena - Applied Trades *
  • Jordan Agtarap - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Sheldon Owen Aguilar - Music & Entertainment Learning Experience *
  • Amiel Aguinaldo - Liberal Arts
  • David Aguinaldo - Carpentry Technology
  • Charles Ah Nee-Bahn - Liberal Arts *
  • TJ AhLoo - Diesel Mechanics *
  • Jennifer Ahn - Human Services
  • Esther Aila - Applied Trades
  • Aileen Aipopo-Galago - Diesel Mechanics *
  • Ciana Aiwohi - Applied Trades *
  • Baylee Akana - Welding Technology
  • Lauren Akana - Applied Trades *
  • Kevin Akiyama - Applied Trades *
  • Ambree Ako - Applied Trades *
  • Antonio Ala - Welding Technology
  • Kenneth Alagan - Applied Trades *
  • Shantel Alapai - Liberal Arts
  • Leslie Alcaide - Applied Trades
  • Bryce Aleviado - Administration of Justice
  • Raymond Allen - Applied Trades
  • Anwar Allwer - Automotive Technology
  • Shayrena Gene Alterado - Early Childhood Education
  • Gerry Anagaran - Natural Science
  • Julio Ancheta - Applied Trades
  • Drew Anderson - Sheet Metal & Plastics Technology
  • Marianne Claire Aninag - Liberal Arts
  • Marianne Claire Aninag - Psychology
  • Azim Annayev - Liberal Arts *
  • Bobby Antonio - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies
  • Jaron Antonio - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology *
  • Ryan Apana - Applied Trades
  • Carl Angelo Apostol - Automotive Technology
  • Bryan Allen Aquino - Applied Trades *
  • Ranon Aquino - Applied Trades
  • Alejo Aradanas - Welding Technology *
  • Renee Arakaki - Applied Trades
  • Brian Araki - Applied Trades *
  • Jordan Arasaki - Welding Technology
  • Justin-Paul Areola - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Chaisen Armitage - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Ikaika Armstrong - Applied Trades
  • Jeremy Armstrong - Applied Trades
  • Tyler Aruga - Cosmetology
  • Lipan Aruo - Carpentry Technology
  • Tanner Asuncion - Applied Trades *
  • Asti Au-Franz - Applied Trades *
  • Cretian Au-Keliikoa - Applied Trades *
  • Jeremy Awaya - Applied Trades *
  • Kaliko Awong - Applied Trades
  • James Azevedo - Applied Trades *
  • Clifford Allen Badua - Applied Trades *
  • Quinton Bagayas - Applied Trades *
  • Kekahu Baily - Applied Trades
  • Kyle Baker - Applied Trades *
  • Brandon Balangue - Applied Trades
  • Meagan Balangue - Applied Trades *
  • Jacob Balatico - Applied Trades *
  • Renz Jericho Balbas - Automotive Technology
  • Athena Balbirona-Bacani - Welding Technology
  • Zephani Ballesteros - Liberal Arts
  • Richard Baltazar - Liberal Arts *
  • Russell Baltazar - Liberal Arts
  • Aaron Baniaga - Carpentry Technology
  • Shelby Baradi - Liberal Arts
  • Stingray Barayuga - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology
  • John Vincent Barbasa - Automotive Technology
  • Levi Barboo - Applied Trades
  • Kelsey Barbosa-Grogan - Occupational & Environmental Safety Management
  • Peter Barcina - Applied Trades
  • Cody Barnthouse - Welding Technology
  • Kristin Barroga - Liberal Arts
  • Hackney Barthelmy - Liberal Arts
  • John Henry Basalan - Liberal Arts
  • Recardo Basuil - Applied Trades *
  • Chad Bauer - Applied Trades *
  • Stephanie Beebe - Applied Trades *
  • Jonathan Bernabe - Liberal Arts
  • Trevor Bixler - Applied Trades
  • Badal Bk - Administration of Justice
  • Michael Bland - Applied Trades *
  • Andrew Bledsoe Graves - Liberal Arts
  • Brandon Bolosan - Applied Trades
  • John Bolton - Applied Trades *
  • Bryanna Bornios - Cosmetology
  • Beau Bourne - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Grace Bright - Applied Trades *
  • Lewis Bromer - Applied Trades *
  • Jordan Brown - Liberal Arts
  • Matthew Brown - Music & Entertainment Learning Experience
  • Mary Brzezowski - Applied Trades *
  • Maria Buenrostro - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • John Bui - Administration of Justice
  • Regenald Burns - Liberal Arts
  • Den Daniel Cabanlit - Liberal Arts *
  • Brandon Cabato - Applied Trades
  • Nicholas Cabebe - Applied Trades *
  • RJ Cabico - Carpentry Technology
  • Briana Cabinatan - Cosmetology
  • Dwayne Cabinatan - Administration of Justice
  • David Cachero - Applied Trades *
  • Andrew Caday - Applied Trades *
  • Brant Cadelina - Aeronautics Maintenance Technology
  • Kelley Caitano - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology
  • Harvey Burt Calabitin - Applied Trades *
  • Angelica Calaro - Liberal Arts *
  • Xavier Anjo Caldetera - Welding Technology *
  • Tyler Calistro - Applied Trades *
  • Dayton Calma - Applied Trades
  • Raynald Christ Calses - Computing, Electronics & Network Technology
  • Chyne Camacho - Applied Trades
  • Carmen Campbell - Early Childhood Education
  • Christopher Campbell - Diesel Mechanics *
  • Kanoelani Canape - Liberal Arts
  • Charles Candelario - Applied Trades *
  • Dedrich Cantu - Welding Technology
  • Ashley Caporoz - Early Childhood Education
  • Christopher Cariaga - Welding Technology *
  • Kameron Carino - Applied Trades *
  • Jasmyn Ann Carlos - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies *
  • Cody Carreiro - Applied Trades *
  • Nolan Carter - Applied Trades *
  • Tynisa Carter - Liberal Arts *
  • Tynisa Carter - Psychology *
  • Franklin Castellano - Applied Trades
  • Melissa Castilleja - Liberal Arts
  • Robert Castilleja - Liberal Arts
  • Braun Castro - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies *
  • Justin Castro - Carpentry Technology
  • Michelle Cates - Early Childhood Education
  • Nicholas Cervantes - Applied Trades *
  • Clarence Chee - Applied Trades *
  • Sarah Chee - Liberal Arts *
  • Jesse Chen - Automotive Technology
  • Alex Chena - Applied Trades
  • James Chinen - Liberal Arts
  • James Chinen - Psychology
  • Brianne Ching - Applied Trades *
  • Everett Ching - Applied Trades
  • Keanu Ching - Applied Trades *
  • Christina Chun - Applied Trades *
  • Kevin Chun - Applied Trades *
  • Lyann Chun - Applied Trades *
  • Matthew Chun - Applied Trades
  • Matthew Chun - Liberal Arts
  • Jason Chung - Applied Trades *
  • Dinmar Ciencia - Human Services
  • Casen Cluney - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response *
  • Shawna Colobong - Applied Trades *
  • John Patrick Coloma - Administration of Justice
  • Clifford-Kupa Cooper - Fashion Technology
  • Frances Lei Corotan - Liberal Arts
  • Willy Corpuz - Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technology
  • Jacob Correa - Applied Trades
  • Noel Anthony Costales - Administration of Justice
  • Raymond Cruz - Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technology
  • Anthony Cuaresma - Liberal Arts
  • Aloni Drew Cuevas - Automotive Technology
  • Joshua Cunio - Applied Trades *
  • Adrian Cureton-Pedro - Early Childhood Education
  • Mary Cusic - Welding Technology *
  • Jacqueline Dabu - Early Childhood Education *
  • John Michael Dadis - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies
  • Lester Glen Dahilig - Applied Trades *
  • Tyler Daido - Occupational & Environmental Safety Management
  • Russell D'amato - Applied Trades *
  • Jasmine Dang - Applied Trades *
  • Nicanor Daquioag - Welding Technology
  • Bayalagmaa Davaa - Cosmetology
  • Crystal Dawson - Applied Trades *
  • Gabe De La Cruz - Applied Trades
  • Ali John De Vera - Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technology
  • John Decorte - Applied Trades *
  • Ranny Degal - Liberal Arts
  • Casey Dela Cruz - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology
  • Charles Matthew Dela Cruz - Computing, Electronics & Network Technology
  • Kayla Dela Cruz-Cadavona - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies
  • Francis Dela Pena - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies
  • Ivan Dilda - Applied Trades *
  • Justine Dimaya - Carpentry Technology
  • Jhun-Alvin Dingal - Aeronautics Maintenance Technology
  • Auston Distajo - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Azariah Distajo - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Andrew Doi - Applied Trades *
  • Ian Donaldson - Applied Trades *
  • Jordan Dowkin - Communication Arts
  • Martin Duchnak - Sheet Metal & Plastics Technology
  • Kaitlyn Duke - Cosmetology
  • Justin Rowell Dulay - Applied Trades *
  • Stacey Dupont - Applied Trades *
  • Angela Duran - Early Childhood Education
  • Bryson Dymond - Applied Trades *
  • Dakota Edralin - Applied Trades *
  • Zackery Edwards - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Jaedine Marie Ehia - Liberal Arts *
  • Sandrine Ekoto - Communication Artsrpentry Technology *
  • Bryant Elegino - Applied Trades
  • Avis Eligio - Applied Trades
  • Russell Elisala - Applied Trades *
  • Kananihiwalani Ellis - Applied Trades *
  • Wendy Ellis - Applied Trades
  • Jeffrey Endo - Applied Trades *
  • Jason Endo-Chun - Occupational & Environmental Safety Management
  • Jennifer Escalante - Early Childhood Education
  • Javet Escalera-Pina - Carpentry Technology *
  • Ian Espejo - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Merfe Babe Espina - Applied Trades *
  • Ydel Espiritu - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology *
  • Austin James Esteban - Liberal Arts
  • Jake Esteban - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response *
  • Mote Etuale - Human Services
  • Melvin Fagaragan - Applied Trades *
  • Isaac Faurot - Welding Technology *
  • Ka'imi Felix - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Michael Felizco - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Alex Fergerstrom - Applied Trades *
  • Cedric Van Fernandez - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology
  • Jessica Fernando - Cosmetology
  • Michael Ferreira - Applied Trades *
  • Aili Fields - Liberal Arts *
  • Angel Firme - Liberal Arts
  • Russel Fisher - Applied Trades *
  • Nicholas Fong - Applied Trades *
  • Brittnee Foster - Liberal Arts *
  • Kristina Fox - Liberal Arts
  • Napassachon Fox - Early Childhood Education *
  • Sherry Fox - Music & Entertainment Learning Experience
  • Edgar Fuentes - Applied Trades
  • Louie Fuerte - Applied Trades
  • Natalie Fujimoto - Applied Trades *
  • Tami Fujioka - Applied Trades *
  • Scott Fujita - Applied Trades *
  • Casey Fukuda - Applied Trades *
  • Aaron Fuller - Applied Trades
  • Jaron Funai - Applied Trades
  • Johnette Funtanilla - Liberal Arts *
  • Amber Furchess - Aeronautics Maintenance Technology
  • Maya Furugen - Cosmetology
  • Kelsey Furuike - Applied Trades *
  • Royce Furukawa - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies *
  • Jasmine Gabaon - Liberal Arts
  • Keith Gabriel - Applied Trades
  • Mario Galdones - Applied Trades *
  • Jarred Galiza - Liberal Arts
  • Elijah Gambol - Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technology
  • James Gamiao - Applied Trades *
  • Brandon Ganal - Applied Trades
  • Tyler Ganeku - Applied Trades
  • Alfonso Garcia - Applied Trades
  • Garrison Garma - Applied Trades *
  • Jesse Garo - Applied Trades *
  • Rawson Gaspar - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies
  • Taylor Geise - Cosmetology
  • Makain Gervacio - Diesel Mechanics
  • Kelen Gesteuyala - Applied Trades *
  • Jonathon Gilbert - Aeronautics Maintenance Technology
  • Ian Lyndon Godoy - Diesel Mechanics
  • Blaise Gomes - Applied Trades
  • Matthew Gonzalez - Welding Technology *
  • Genesee Greco - Music & Entertainment Learning Experience
  • Jonimar Guillermo - Natural Science
  • Landen Guzman - Applied Trades *
  • James Ha - Applied Trades *
  • Melanie Habon - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies
  • Peter Hachida - Carpentry Technology
  • Tiana Haines - Early Childhood Education
  • Kendall Hamasaki - Computing, Electronics & Network Technology
  • Song Yee Han - Cosmetology *
  • Seth Haneda - Auto Body Repair and Painting Program *
  • Jared Hara - Applied Trades
  • Brian Harauchi - Applied Trades *
  • Kiara Hardy - Early Childhood Education *
  • Austin Harshman - Asian Studies
  • Kyle Hart - Hawaiian Studies
  • Kealohilaniwahineuiokahonua Harvest-Silva - Liberal Arts
  • Kalei Hasegawa - Carpentry Technology
  • Baron Hashimoto - Applied Trades
  • Fouina Haskins - Applied Trades *
  • Thomas Hattori - Applied Trades *
  • Quentin Hausey - Occupational & Environmental Safety Management
  • Jeffrey Hawley - Sheet Metal & Plastics Technology
  • Eric He - Carpentry Technology
  • Shane Hedani - Applied Trades *
  • Cassandra Hedrick - Fashion Technology
  • Jonathan Hee - Applied Trades
  • Kaivalya Hemmitt - Music & Entertainment Learning Experience
  • Daven Hermosura - Applied Trades *
  • Shaunacey Hernandez-Antoque - Early Childhood Education
  • Vernon Heu - Applied Trades *
  • Ikaika Higa - Applied Trades *
  • Jake Higa - Applied Trades *
  • Max Higa - Administration of Justice
  • Kianna Higuchi - Applied Trades *
  • Joy Ashley Hipolito - Natural Science
  • Bryson Hiramoto - Applied Trades *
  • Brandon Hiranaka - Applied Trades *
  • Nathaniel Hiraoka - Applied Trades *
  • Harrison Ho - Applied Trades *
  • Stephanie Ho - Cosmetology
  • Thu Ho - Applied Trades
  • Gary Hoapili - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies
  • Sammy Holaso - Auto Body Repair and Painting Program
  • Ikaika Hollinger - Applied Trades
  • Fedrick Holmes - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology
  • Reyn Honbo - Welding Technology
  • Travis Hong - Aeronautics Maintenance Technology
  • Blaine Hook - Applied Trades *
  • Malina Hoopii-Foley - Fashion Technology
  • Alaka'i Hopkins - Applied Trades *
  • Nicholas Houtz - Applied Trades
  • Dean Howard - Applied Trades *
  • Andrew Hu - Early Childhood Education
  • Jianhui Huang - Liberal Arts *
  • Mitchell Hung - Liberal Arts
  • Timothy Hurley - Music & Entertainment Learning Experience *
  • Elton Huynh - Communication Arts
  • Eun-Chong Hwang - Liberal Arts
  • Jinwoo Hyun - Computing, Electronics & Network Technology
  • Noreen Ibana - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies *
  • Breynden Ichimura - Applied Trades *
  • Blaine Ideoka - Carpentry Technology
  • Jessica Ige - Applied Trades *
  • Jared Iha - Applied Trades *
  • Brian Ikehara - Applied Trades *
  • Aditor Ikitaw - Carpentry Technology
  • A-Jay Ilacas - Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technology *
  • Blaize Ilae - Applied Trades *
  • Caleb Iman - Diesel Mechanics *
  • Caitlin-May Imanil - Administration of Justice
  • Josiah Ing - Applied Trades *
  • Nicole Inouye - Liberal Arts
  • Paul Inouye - Welding Technology
  • Sean Inouye - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Keola Iseri - Music & Entertainment Learning Experience *
  • Neil Ishii - Applied Trades
  • Reyn Ishitani - Applied Trades *
  • Rachel Ishizuka - Computing, Electronics & Network Technology
  • Aituava Isidro - Administration of Justice *
  • Kurt Itoman - Applied Trades *
  • Jeremy Izutsu - Applied Trades *
  • Steven Jackson - Carpentry Technology
  • Beau Jaeger - Applied Trades
  • Deavon Jaramillo - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Lucy Anna Jenkins - Liberal Arts
  • Gwen Jenks - Human Services
  • Ashley Jez - Communication Arts
  • Kayla Johnson - Occupational & Environmental Safety Management
  • Peter Johnson - Applied Trades
  • Andre Jones - Carpentry Technology
  • Michelle Ann Jose - Communication Arts *
  • Jezreel Lowie Juan - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology *
  • Izzedine Jubran - Aeronautics Maintenance Technology
  • Keani Jury - Cosmetology
  • Narosshene K Paramanantham - Early Childhood Education
  • Danyse Kaai - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies
  • Lynol Kaawaloa - Diesel Mechanics
  • Chad Kagawa - Applied Trades *
  • Jason Kagihara - Applied Trades *
  • Kim Crizia Kahoonei - Cosmetology
  • Neison Kahoopii - Applied Trades
  • Samuel Kai - Applied Trades
  • Max Kalahele - Applied Trades *
  • Kamakani Kalani - Computing, Electronics & Network Technology
  • Janice Kamaka - Early Childhood Education
  • Deriah Kamealoha-Aana - Liberal Arts *
  • Robert Kamikawa - Applied Trades
  • Brandie Kaneko - Administration of Justice
  • Francis Kaneshiro - Applied Trades
  • Niki Kanui - Occupational & Environmental Safety Management
  • Myreen Katsuta - Liberal Arts
  • Chavis Kauhola - Liberal Arts
  • Kory Kawaguchi - Applied Trades *
  • Eric Kawamoto - Sheet Metal & Plastics Technology
  • Grant Kawasaki - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response *
  • Devon Kawata - Liberal Arts
  • Nicolas Kaya - Applied Trades *
  • Deijahlynn Cherie Kealoha - Cosmetology
  • Cherell Keamo - Diesel Mechanics *
  • Emelalaokekai Keiki - Applied Trades *
  • Heather Kekahuna - Liberal Arts
  • Kristen Kekoa-Nakasone - Liberal Arts
  • Taylor Kellogg - Welding Technology
  • Amber Kenui - Occupational & Environmental Safety Management
  • Aaron Kikkawa - Applied Trades
  • Daniel Kim - Applied Trades *
  • Hyung Bin Kim - Liberal Arts
  • Jacob Kim - Applied Trades *
  • Dayna Kimura - Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technology *
  • Jonathan Kimura - Applied Trades
  • Kristin Kini - Cosmetology
  • Eli Kinney - Applied Trades
  • Matthew Kirts - Liberal Arts *
  • Hiroko Kirwan - Early Childhood Education
  • Preston Kiuchi - Applied Trades *
  • Timothy Knaggs - Diesel Mechanics *
  • Ai Kobashigawa - Applied Trades
  • Kreighton Koga - Applied Trades
  • Justin Koki - Welding Technology
  • Cori Komiyama - Applied Trades *
  • Amadou Kone - Liberal Arts *
  • Isaac Kono - Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technology
  • Nolan Kugiya - Applied Trades *
  • Chandler Kuikahi - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology
  • Mai Kuroda - Early Childhood Education *
  • Timothy Kutara - Applied Trades *
  • Candice Labor - Early Childhood Education
  • McJordan Laforga - Applied Trades
  • Kenika Lai Hipp - Applied Trades *
  • Owen Lalley - Administration of Justice
  • Clara Lam - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Sherman Lam - Applied Trades *
  • Bwilelik Lani - Human Services
  • Cristorey Lapitan - Auto Body Repair and Painting Program
  • Tiffani Lau - Liberal Arts
  • Benicca Maria Lauvao - Liberal Arts
  • Kaniela Lavarias - Liberal Arts
  • Shaye Alize Layco - Cosmetology
  • Helen Le - Liberal Arts
  • Christopher Lee - Applied Trades *
  • Dylan Lee - Applied Trades *
  • Gavin Lee - Applied Trades *
  • Jerry Lee - Applied Trades
  • Joshua Lee - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Nicholas Lee - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Noah Lee - Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technology
  • Scott Lee - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response *
  • Travis Lee - Applied Trades
  • Travis Lee - Applied Trades
  • Baylee Leggett - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Kiele Lehel - Early Childhood Education *
  • Bryant Lei - Sheet Metal & Plastics Technology
  • James Leong III - Applied Trades *
  • Anna Leonida - Human Services
  • Vincent Leung - Applied Trades *
  • Becky Li - Human Services
  • Jiedao Li - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology *
  • Ka Ming Li - Welding Technology
  • Dominick Liftee - Sheet Metal & Plastics Technology
  • Keith Lima - Applied Trades
  • Brad Limpahan - Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technology
  • Christina Lindsey - Applied Trades *
  • Andrew Liu - Applied Trades *
  • Haifeng Liu - Carpentry Technology *
  • Vicky Liu - Music & Entertainment Learning Experience
  • Natalie Londo - Cosmetology
  • Kekoa Long - Applied Trades *
  • Lance Longboy - Fashion Technology
  • Bradley Lopez - Applied Trades *
  • Dominic Lopez - Applied Trades *
  • Ed Justin Lopez - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response *
  • Kenneth Lorenzo - Carpentry Technology
  • Ric Lorenzo - Applied Trades *
  • Philip Low - Applied Trades *
  • Chris Lualemaga - Liberal Arts
  • Jerone Luis - Applied Trades
  • Kelan Lum - Applied Trades *
  • Philip Lum - Applied Trades *
  • Sarah Lum - Applied Trades *
  • Benjamin Luna - Applied Trades *
  • Zhen Luo - Applied Trades *
  • Huy Xuan Ly - Cosmetology *
  • Elizabeth Lydon - Early Childhood Education
  • Elden Mabini - Applied Trades *
  • Mark Macaraeg - Liberal Arts
  • Kevin Machida - Applied Trades *
  • Alonso Macias-Arroyo - Carpentry Technology
  • Jessica Madamba - Liberal Arts
  • Paul Renzie Madamba - Liberal Arts
  • Tristan James Mades - Liberal Arts
  • Jodie Maeda - Applied Trades *
  • Mahina Maii - Liberal Arts
  • Barry Maitland - Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technology *
  • Kahikiha'auena Makua - Hawaiian Studies
  • Severino Malajito - Occupational & Environmental Safety Management
  • Andrew Manabe - Liberal Arts
  • Dason Manangan - Applied Trades
  • Andrew Mance - Hawaiian Studies
  • Nicole Mangus - Applied Trades *
  • James Manuel - Applied Trades
  • Sydney Ellen Manuel - Liberal Arts
  • Jordan Marcello - Early Childhood Education
  • Edward Marczak - Applied Trades *
  • Federico Mariano - Welding Technology
  • Ma Millen Mariano - Liberal Arts *
  • Rogelio Mariano - Liberal Arts
  • Justine Marinas - Applied Trades *
  • Cecelia Markham - Applied Trades *
  • Jerome Marquez - Communication Arts
  • Helena Martin - Early Childhood Education
  • Danielle Martinez - Liberal Arts
  • Dennis Martinez - Computing, Electronics & Network Technology
  • Keith Marume - Applied Trades *
  • Devin Mashino - Automotive Technology
  • Petro Mataia - Applied Trades *
  • Chris Matavao - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies
  • Rey Matsui - Applied Trades *
  • Coty Matsukado - Music & Entertainment Learning Experience
  • Justin Matsumura - Applied Trades *
  • Chad Matsuoka - Applied Trades
  • Kristin Matsushita - Liberal Arts
  • Renneile Mattos - Applied Trades *
  • Robert Maudlin - Applied Trades *
  • Joshua McClinton - Music & Entertainment Learning Experience
  • Manuel McIntosh - Diesel Mechanics
  • Manuel McIntosh - Welding Technology
  • McKenzie McKee Sanchez - Cosmetology
  • Irene Miguel - Liberal Arts
  • Awshi Miller - Applied Trades *
  • Candi Mirafuentes - Cosmetology *
  • Brison Miranda - Applied Trades
  • Rebby Miranda - Liberal Arts
  • Adam Mitchell - Liberal Arts
  • Jasper Miyagi - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response *
  • Aaron Miyashiro - Electrical Installation & Maintenance Technology
  • Dylan Miyata - Computing, Electronics & Network Technology
  • Eric Miyauchi - Carpentry Technology
  • Ronald Morales - Applied Trades *
  • Christopher Morey - Applied Trades *
  • Troy Morikawa - Applied Trades *
  • Chase Lee Moses - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology
  • Kauionalani Moses - Applied Trades *
  • Hulali Moses-Bryant - Cosmetology
  • Nicole Mosher - Liberal Arts
  • Michaela Myers - Liberal Arts
  • Michaela Myers - Communication
  • Steven Nagasako - Carpentry Technology
  • Keoki Nahina - Applied Trades
  • Brian Nakagawa - Applied Trades *
  • Janelle Nakamura - Applied Trades *
  • Nicholas Nakamura - Applied Trades
  • Tristen Nakamura - Liberal Arts
  • Noelani Napuelua Patronis - Early Childhood Education
  • Erich Needs - Applied Trades *
  • Erich Needs - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies *
  • Austin Nekomoto - Welding Technology
  • Danielle Nera - Early Childhood Education
  • Amanda Nerad - Early Childhood Education *
  • Kevin Ngo - Liberal Arts
  • Alvin Nguyen - Applied Trades *
  • Branda Nguyen - Applied Trades *
  • Michael Nguyen - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Minh Nguyen - Computing, Electronics & Network Technology
  • Grant Niimi - Applied Trades *
  • Bryson Nishimoto - Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technology *
  • Joel Marthin Nisperos - Carpentry Technology
  • John Nolasco - Applied Trades *
  • Kurt Nunokawa - Applied Trades *
  • Kalei Nuuanu - Aeronautics Maintenance Technology *
  • Hayle Nygren-Anub - Auto Body Repair and Painting Program
  • Grant Okimoto - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology
  • Robert Okimoto - Applied Trades *
  • Lonn Okinaka - Applied Trades *
  • Dustin Okita - Carpentry Technology
  • Isaac Okuda - Applied Trades *
  • Shayna Olanda - Liberal Arts
  • Juan Carlos Olegario - Occupational & Environmental Safety Management *
  • Alyssa Oliveira - Cosmetology
  • Nicole Ontai - Applied Trades
  • Roc Ornong - Aeronautics Maintenance Technology
  • Kamehalani Ortiz - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Matthew Oshiro - Applied Trades
  • Brisen Oshiro-Chin - Applied Trades *
  • Scott Ota - Aeronautics Maintenance Technology
  • Tyler Otsuka - Applied Trades
  • Kory Oyama - Applied Trades
  • Dane Paaoao - Applied Trades *
  • Glenn-Ford Pablo - Applied Trades *
  • Princess Audryll Pagala - Administration of Justice
  • Jesse Pagtulingan - Administration of Justice
  • Edwin Paguirigan - Applied Trades
  • Stephanie Paguyo - Liberal Arts *
  • Melissa Paiva - Applied Trades *
  • Miriam Palmer - Liberal Arts *
  • Tereza Palmer - Liberal Arts
  • Jade-Lyn Paredes - Applied Trades *
  • Jennifer Park - Applied Trades *
  • Jerrel Park - Applied Trades *
  • Kamryn Parrow - Applied Trades *
  • Efraem Pascua - Welding Technology
  • Mark Lester Pascua - Diesel Mechanics
  • Jake Pasternak - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology
  • Emily Patacsil - Applied Trades *
  • Sierralyn Patao-Galacgac - Fashion Technology *
  • Jordan Pearsall - Welding Technology
  • Joshua Pedrina-Houck - Applied Trades *
  • Josephine Peralta - Liberal Arts *
  • Jeren Perez - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Roeden Ludwig Perez - Automotive Technology
  • Jowi Anne Petalver - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology
  • Eirene Peter - Administration of Justice *
  • Dylan Peters - Welding Technology
  • Vinh Pham - Applied Trades *
  • Angel Phan - Administration of Justice *
  • Jorghette Phanthavong - Cosmetology
  • Amber Piena - Applied Trades *
  • Karen Nicole Pineda - Liberal Arts
  • Jayk Mickel Poblete - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology
  • Kevin Pocock - Applied Trades *
  • Kurt Poentis - Applied Trades *
  • Lauren Pohano - Applied Trades
  • Chester Popa - Applied Trades
  • Narosshene K Paramanantham - Early Childhood Education
  • Dane Preza - Applied Trades *
  • Travers Pruitt - Carpentry Technology
  • Peter Quach - Applied Trades *
  • Jon-Eric Quero - Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technology
  • Emily Quintana - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response *
  • Sean Quintana - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies
  • Jamie Quitevis - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response *
  • Jonah Rafael - Welding Technology
  • Reesa Rafael - Cosmetology
  • Lynise Ragragola - Early Childhood Education
  • Brandon Rambonga - Applied Trades *
  • Gerald Ramelb - Natural Science
  • Jerald Ramos - Applied Trades *
  • Jolly Ramos-Maene - Human Services
  • Ryan Raquepo - Applied Trades
  • Ben Realica - Applied Trades *
  • Keoki Reis-Moniz - Applied Trades
  • Nicholas Respicio - Applied Trades *
  • Ikaika Reyes - Hawaiian Studies
  • Kalena Ricardo - Cosmetology
  • Justin Rickard - Applied Trades
  • Dalena Ann Ricks - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies *
  • Bryson Risso - Applied Trades *
  • Dylan Rivera - Welding Technology
  • Noah Roberts - Diesel Mechanics
  • Marlon Arvie Rodillas - Aeronautics Maintenance Technology
  • Matthew Rohrer - Applied Trades *
  • Kasey Romero - Applied Trades *
  • Thara Joy Romero - Liberal Arts *
  • Roleen Ronny - Liberal Arts
  • Georgiana Rosa - Early Childhood Education
  • Jhoe Rosales - Human Services
  • Alma Rosqueta - Early Childhood Education *
  • Phillip Ruan - Applied Trades
  • Jack Rubalcava - Liberal Arts
  • Tanek Rucynski - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Alayna-Rei Saito - Cosmetology *
  • Debbi Sakai - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies
  • Jonathan Sakai - Applied Trades *
  • Hector Salazar - Administration of Justice
  • John Alii Saldevar - Liberal Arts
  • Marvin Jae Sales - Administration of Justice
  • Tyler Sarmiento - Welding Technology
  • Kurt Sasaki - Liberal Arts *
  • Kenton Sato - Applied Trades
  • Breeana Scanlan - Applied Trades
  • Shawn Schmenger - Applied Trades *
  • Aubrey Schmidt - Administration of Justice *
  • Jason Scholl - Applied Trades *
  • Kihapiilani Scholtz - Applied Trades *
  • Kristin Schulte - Applied Trades *
  • Melody Schulz - Fashion Technology
  • Ross Sekiya - Applied Trades *
  • Roy Sele - Applied Trades *
  • Kaialii Sequeira - Computing, Electronics & Network Technology
  • Jonathan Christopher Seradilla - Liberal Arts
  • Rogelyn Sercena - Early Childhood Education
  • Melchor Servito-Sipeli'i - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology
  • George Seymour - Applied Trades *
  • Steven Shiira - Applied Trades
  • Ryan Shimanuki - Applied Trades *
  • Ian Shimauchi - Applied Trades
  • Brian Shin - Applied Trades
  • Bobby Shiowaki - Applied Trades *
  • Michelle Shiroma - Applied Trades *
  • Corie Shumate - Music & Entertainment Learning Experience *
  • Curtis Silva - Welding Technology
  • Gary Silva - Applied Trades *
  • Glenn Silva - Applied Trades *
  • Joshua Smith - Applied Trades *
  • Kimiko Smith - Liberal Arts
  • Lizabeth Smith - Early Childhood Education *
  • Nicolas Somera - Computing, Electronics & Network Technology
  • Kurt Sookla - Applied Trades *
  • Russell Sorensen - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies
  • Max Soto - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology
  • Solomon Souki - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response *
  • Chad Souza - Applied Trades
  • Joseph Souza - Applied Trades
  • Adia Spencer - Cosmetology
  • Bronson Sproat - Liberal Arts
  • Suzanne Stalter - Liberal Arts
  • Matthew Stone - Applied Trades *
  • Kiri Strobel - Aeronautics Maintenance Technology
  • Chelsea Jane Subia - Liberal Arts
  • Kristi Sugano - Early Childhood Education *
  • Nainoa Sullivan - Applied Trades *
  • Erwin Sumaoang - Administration of Justice
  • Paul Jason Sumaoang - Automotive Technology
  • Marvin Sumaylo - Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technology *
  • Marc Suniga - Applied Trades
  • Randall Suwa - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology *
  • Iris Sykes - Administration of Justice
  • Colin Szarmes - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology *
  • Bronson Tabios - Applied Trades
  • Kerah-Ann Tabisola - Fashion Technology
  • Caitlen Tacadena - Human Services
  • Austin Tacsiat - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology
  • Dominick Tristan Tadiarca - Automotive Technology
  • Marcus Takahashi - Applied Trades *
  • TJ Reilly Takamatsu - Early Childhood Education
  • Jordan Takasaki - Applied Trades *
  • Humiharu Takasugi - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology
  • Greg Takemura - Applied Trades
  • Ryan Taketa - Applied Trades
  • Grant Takeuchi - Applied Trades
  • Joshua Talon - Diesel Mechanics
  • Edsel Talusan - Aeronautics Maintenance Technology
  • Matthew Tam - Applied Trades
  • Elijah Tamale - Music & Entertainment Learning Experience
  • Wade Tamaru - Applied Trades *
  • Duke Tamaye - Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technology
  • Ian Tamayori - Applied Trades *
  • Tara Tamayori - Applied Trades *
  • Kevin Tang - Applied Trades *
  • Tyler Tashiro - Applied Trades *
  • Shawn Tateishi - Welding Technology
  • Ilai Tausaga - Auto Body Repair and Painting Program
  • Casey Tells - Early Childhood Education *
  • Ty Tengan - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Ryan Edward Terrado - Carpentry Technology
  • Bronson Tesoro - Applied Trades
  • Kekoauhane Thomas - Applied Trades *
  • Stewart Thomas - Applied Trades *
  • Zachary Tibbetts - Applied Trades
  • Kyle Timbreza - Automotive Technology
  • Angelika Timmango - Administration of Justice *
  • Perritte Togafau - Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technology
  • Precious-May Tolentino - Liberal Arts
  • Richard Tolentino - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies
  • Zachariah Toloumu - Computing, Electronics & Network Technology
  • Blaise Tom - Applied Trades *
  • Clayton Tom - Welding Technology *
  • Joen Tominaga - Applied Trades *
  • Amanda Tompkins - Early Childhood Education *
  • Leyton Torda - Applied Trades
  • Easton Torigoe - Applied Trades *
  • Michael John Torre - Applied Trades
  • Ronald Torres - Applied Trades *
  • Bryce Tottori - Applied Trades *
  • My-duyen Tran - Liberal Arts
  • Kevin Trang Tran - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Verna Uehara - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies *
  • Kerry Ugale - Applied Trades
  • Daryl Jeffrey Umeno - Applied Trades *
  • Jayden Ung - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Tammy Unten - Applied Trades *
  • Darin Uyesugi - Applied Trades
  • Mathew Vasconcellos - Liberal Arts
  • Andre Vaughn - Welding Technology
  • Kalvin Vaughn - Human Services *
  • Leah Veckey - Early Childhood Education *
  • Sarah Velasco - Music & Entertainment Learning Experience *
  • Julia Vereze Eligio - Administration of Justice
  • Kekoa Vierra - Diesel Mechanics *
  • Kekoa Vierra - Welding Technology *
  • Kaipo Villa - Applied Trades *
  • Herlene Mae Villadelgado - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies
  • Dareen Villanueva - Applied Trades
  • Leah Villarin - Applied Trades *
  • Angelo Viloria - Liberal Arts
  • Nolen Christopher Vite - Applied Trades *
  • Michael Vongkhamchanh - Automotive Technology
  • Joanna Vongphakdy - Liberal Arts
  • Vathana Vongsaphay - Applied Trades
  • Brenner Wai - Applied Trades *
  • Skyler Wakumoto - Applied Trades
  • Dariane Watanabe - Administration of Justice
  • Dayne Watanabe - Applied Trades *
  • Ian Watanabe - Applied Trades *
  • Leevi Weinstein - Communicationputing, Security, and Networking Technology *
  • Shantel Wells - Liberal Arts
  • Lilinoe Wilhelm - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Ashlynn Williams - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies *
  • Austin Williams - Applied Trades
  • Jerry Williams - Liberal Arts
  • Kainani Wills - Liberal Arts *
  • Kainani Wills - Psychology *
  • Cody Wilson - Carpentry Technology
  • Joel Wolfe - Applied Trades
  • Cameron Wong - Carpentry Technology
  • Elson Wong - Applied Trades *
  • Rodney Wong - Applied Trades
  • Royce Wong - Applied Trades
  • Timothy Wong - Automotive Technology
  • Malia Wong Leong - Liberal Arts *
  • Elizabeth Wood - Computing, Electronics & Network Technology *
  • Sean Yamamoto - Applied Trades
  • Takashi Yamazaki - Applied Trades
  • Darci Yanagihara - Cosmetology *
  • Beau Yap - Applied Trades
  • Jason Yasuda - Applied Trades
  • Shogo Yatsu - Computing, Electronics & Network Technology
  • Jasper Ye - Administration of Justice
  • Shayden Yip - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response *
  • Sherie Yip - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology *
  • Kerri Yoneda - Applied Trades
  • Jeffrey Yong - Applied Trades
  • Naupaka York - Applied Trades *
  • Alan Yoshimoto - Aeronautics Maintenance Technology *
  • Mia Yoshimoto - Cosmetology *
  • Daniel Yoshiura - Applied Trades *
  • Branch Young - Fire & Environmental Emergency Response
  • Brian Young - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies
  • Callan Young - Applied Trades *
  • Joddrick Young - Applied Trades *
  • Ryan Young - Computing, Security, and Networking Technology *
  • Taewon Yun - Sheet Metal & Plastics Technology
  • Haiyan Zhao - Liberal Arts *
  • Alfred Zheng - Architectural, Engineering & CAD Technologies
  • Jia Jun Zheng - Administration of Justice *

Let's Celebrate!

Honolulu Community College created a message board for family, friends, classmates, faculty and alumni to post messages, photos and videos to celebrate the Class of 2020. Visit our board and click "Add to Board" to add your congratulatory messages to the graduates.

Note: Honolulu CC reserves the right to use any comments and media posted to the Celebration of Graduates 2020 Kudoboard without expressed written permission. This content may be used in publications, videos, or other media material produced for the campus or the University of Hawaiʻi System. We reserve the right to delete or edit any content we deem inappropriate.

Screenshot of Kudoboard

Caps, Gowns, Tassels and Memorabilia

Graduation caps, gowns, tassels and other memorabilia, including 100th anniversary items, can be purchased online through the campus bookstore.